Chauffeured transfers in Firenze · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Firenze with the fare shown first
Firenze arranges pre-booked transfers in Firenze (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Firenze, each with its page
- Casa di Cura Villa Donatellofrom €26.2313 min
- YellowSquare Florencefrom €26.2914 min
- The Social Hub Florence Belfiorefrom €27.2015 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Firenze requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Firenze and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Firenze
€12.00
the cheapest route
13 min
Aeroporto di Firenze “Amerigo Vespucci” → Casa di Cura Villa Donatello
Prices by route
Guide prices in Firenze, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Firenze “Amerigo Vespucci” → Casa di Cura Villa Donatello5.9 km · 13 min€26.23from
- Aeroporto di Firenze “Amerigo Vespucci” → YellowSquare Florence5.7 km · 14 min€26.29from
- Aeroporto di Firenze “Amerigo Vespucci” → The Social Hub Florence Belfiore6 km · 15 min€27.20from
- Aeroporto di Firenze “Amerigo Vespucci” → IFCA - Casa di Cura Ulivella e Glicini6.1 km · 16 min€27.77from
- Aeroporto di Firenze “Amerigo Vespucci” → Poliambulatorio CTO6.2 km · 17 min€28.34from
- Aeroporto di Firenze “Amerigo Vespucci” → Azienda ospedaliera universitaria Meyer - IRCCS6.9 km · 17 min€29.53from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Firenze “Amerigo Vespucci” → Casa di Cura Villa Donatello | 5.9 km | 13 min | €26.23 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Firenze “Amerigo Vespucci” → YellowSquare Florence | 5.7 km | 14 min | €26.29 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Firenze “Amerigo Vespucci” → The Social Hub Florence Belfiore | 6 km | 15 min | €27.20 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Firenze “Amerigo Vespucci” → IFCA - Casa di Cura Ulivella e Glicini | 6.1 km | 16 min | €27.77 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Firenze “Amerigo Vespucci” → Poliambulatorio CTO | 6.2 km | 17 min | €28.34 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Firenze “Amerigo Vespucci” → Azienda ospedaliera universitaria Meyer - IRCCS | 6.9 km | 17 min | €29.53 | See details |
Within Firenze
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Firenze, at the same fixed price.
- Azienda ospedaliera universitaria Meyer - IRCCS → IFCA - Casa di Cura Ulivella e Glicini1.1 km · 4 min€12.00from
- Azienda ospedaliera universitaria Meyer - IRCCS → Poliambulatorio CTO1.1 km · 4 min€12.00from
- Azienda ospedaliera universitaria Meyer - IRCCS → Casa di Cura Villa Donatello4.4 km · 11 min€16.88from
- Azienda ospedaliera universitaria Meyer - IRCCS → The Social Hub Florence Belfiore4.2 km · 12 min€16.94from
- Azienda ospedaliera universitaria Meyer - IRCCS → PLUS Florence4.3 km · 13 min€17.51from
- Azienda ospedaliera universitaria Meyer - IRCCS → YellowSquare Florence4.7 km · 14 min€18.59from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azienda ospedaliera universitaria Meyer - IRCCS → IFCA - Casa di Cura Ulivella e Glicini | 1.1 km | 4 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Azienda ospedaliera universitaria Meyer - IRCCS → Poliambulatorio CTO | 1.1 km | 4 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Azienda ospedaliera universitaria Meyer - IRCCS → Casa di Cura Villa Donatello | 4.4 km | 11 min | €16.88 | See details |
| Azienda ospedaliera universitaria Meyer - IRCCS → The Social Hub Florence Belfiore | 4.2 km | 12 min | €16.94 | See details |
| Azienda ospedaliera universitaria Meyer - IRCCS → PLUS Florence | 4.3 km | 13 min | €17.51 | See details |
| Azienda ospedaliera universitaria Meyer - IRCCS → YellowSquare Florence | 4.7 km | 14 min | €18.59 | See details |
Where we take you in Firenze
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Firenze “Amerigo Vespucci”
from €26.23Airport
Via del Termine, 11, 50127 Firenze FI
See prices and book →Azienda ospedaliera universitaria Meyer - IRCCS
from €12.00Hospital
Viale Gaetano Pieraccini, 24, 50139 Firenze FI
See prices and book →Casa di Cura Villa Donatello
from €16.88Hospital
Via Attilio Ragionieri, 101, 50019 Sesto Fiorentino FI
See prices and book →IFCA - Casa di Cura Ulivella e Glicini
from €12.00Hospital
Via del Pergolino, 4, 50139 Firenze FI
See prices and book →Ospedale Piero Palagi
from €28.14Hospital
Viale Michelangelo, 41, 50122 Firenze FI
See prices and book →Ospedale San Giovanni di Dio - Torregalli
from €30.94Hospital
Via Torregalli, 3, 50143 Firenze FI
See prices and book →Ospedale Santa Maria Annunziata
from €43.86Hospital
Via Antella, 58, 50012 Bagno a Ripoli FI
See prices and book →Ospedale Santa Maria Nuova
from €24.45Hospital
Piazza di Santa Maria Nuova, 1, 50122 Firenze FI
See prices and book →Poliambulatorio CTO
from €12.00Hospital
Largo Piero Palagi, 1, 50139 Firenze FI
See prices and book →25hours Hotel Florence Piazza San Paolino
from €22.46Hotel
Piazza di S. Paolino, 1, 50123 Firenze FI
See prices and book →c-hotels Ambasciatori Firenze
from €20.07Hotel
Via Luigi Alamanni, 3, 50123 Firenze FI
See prices and book →FH55 Grand Hotel Mediterraneo
from €26.32Hotel
Lungarno del Tempio, 44, 50121 Firenze FI
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Firenze?
In Firenze and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Firenze centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Firenze?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Firenze?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Firenze?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Firenze, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car